4002 E Pauline St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $713,585
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 E Pauline St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $677,396, approximately $415 per square foot. 4002 E Pauline St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Dixon Leandro
Bought by
Dixon Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,651
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$628,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Echols Orville M Co Tr and Echols Marilyn Ellison
Bought by
Dixon Leandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Donna L | -- | Fidelity | |
| Dixon Leandra | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Donna L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $245,904 | $105,850 | $140,054 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $241,083 | $103,775 | $137,308 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $236,357 | $101,741 | $134,616 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $231,724 | $99,747 | $131,977 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $227,182 | $97,792 | $129,390 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $220,446 | $94,893 | $125,553 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $216,125 | $93,033 | $123,092 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $207,734 | $89,421 | $118,313 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $204,614 | $88,078 | $116,536 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $200,607 | $86,353 | $114,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map