4002 Isbell St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,997 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Isbell St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $512,499, approximately $495 per square foot. 4002 Isbell St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Rouse Beverley R and Rouse E L
Bought by
Brisson Jay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisson Jay R | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $414,400 | $154,600 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $385,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $355,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $326,300 | $154,600 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $322,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $314,300 | $165,000 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $306,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $298,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $281,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map