4002 Maxson Rd Unit 15 El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Maxson Rd Unit 15, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $578,638, approximately $425 per square foot. 4002 Maxson Rd Unit 15 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Real Estate Collateral Management Co
Bought by
Dung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of America Fsb
Bought by
Real Estate Collateral Management Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Berumen Frank J and Honfed Bank Fsb
Bought by
Honfed Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dung Thi | $83,000 | Southern California Title Co | |
| Real Estate Collateral Management Co | -- | United Title | |
| Honfed Bank Fsb | $90,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dung Thi | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $176,061 | $39,851 | $136,210 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $172,610 | $39,070 | $133,540 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $169,226 | $38,304 | $130,922 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $165,908 | $37,553 | $128,355 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $162,656 | $36,817 | $125,839 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $157,833 | $35,726 | $122,107 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $154,739 | $35,026 | $119,713 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $148,732 | $33,667 | $115,065 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $146,499 | $33,162 | $113,337 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $143,630 | $32,513 | $111,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map