4002 Summer Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $656,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Summer Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $623,680, approximately $210 per square foot. 4002 Summer Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Miller Todd and Miller Penelope
Bought by
Tang Tianhua and Li Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$197,469
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Miller Todd D and Miller Penelope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,172
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Tianhua | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Todd D | $281,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Tianhua | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Todd D | $225,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $599,500 | $120,000 | $479,500 |
| 2024 | $6,415 | $574,500 | $120,000 | $454,500 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $607,500 | $105,000 | $502,500 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $588,500 | $85,000 | $503,500 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $485,500 | $85,000 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $448,500 | $80,000 | $368,500 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $450,000 | $65,000 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $440,500 | $55,000 | $385,500 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $431,000 | $45,000 | $386,000 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $415,000 | $45,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $396,000 | $45,000 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $396,000 | $30,000 | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map