4047 Strolling Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $460,315 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4047 Strolling Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $475,079, approximately $254 per square foot. 4047 Strolling Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Gargov Dimitar and Gargov Svetla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gargov Dimitar | $246,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gargov Dimitar | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $349,884 | $142,172 | $207,712 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $343,025 | $139,385 | $203,640 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $336,300 | $136,652 | $199,648 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $329,707 | $133,973 | $195,734 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $323,244 | $131,347 | $191,897 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $319,931 | $130,001 | $189,930 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $313,658 | $127,452 | $186,206 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $307,508 | $124,953 | $182,555 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $301,479 | $122,503 | $178,976 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $265,000 | $45,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $242,000 | $30,000 | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map