NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40025 Davis St Sandy, OR 97055

Estimated Value: $504,677 - $559,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2018

Last sale price $375,900 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,164 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

Great 4BR/3BA hm! Bay window, Gas FP in LR. Kitchen remodeled w/slab granite, new cabinets w/soft close, dishwasher, Granite composite sink. Cook island w/new cooktop,down draft. Spacious Mstr on main w/generous WI closet,skylight in Mstr BA. French doors off DR and Mstr lead you to gorgeous new cedar deck! Lower level family room w/220-for poss.kitchenette.And don't miss the wine storage room! Central air. Fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

L. J. Thomas

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate License #920600197 Listed on: 02/16/2018

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Summers

Coldwell Banker Bain License #201209983

Coldwell Banker Bain

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,588

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage on Main Level
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00663311

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,588

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: DaylightRanch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 375900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: CeilingFan,SlidingDoors
  • Room 11 Features: CookIsland,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: BayWindow,Fireplace
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom,FrenchDoors
  • Room 9 Features: CeilingFan,FrenchDoors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: WineCellar
  • Room 5 Features: BuiltinFeatures
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Room 6 Description: Laundry
  • Room 6 Level: Lower
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished, FullBasement
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: CookIsland, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, DownDraft, Granite, InstantHotWater, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: RESID
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • Parcel #: 00663311

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3587.91

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Franklin Cheri L and Franklin Burghardt C
Bought by
Hp Oregon I Llc
Seller's Agent
L. J. Thomas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Julie Summers
Coldwell Banker Bain
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$375,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.05%
Current Estimated Value
$522,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hp Oregon I Llc $375,900 None Available
Franklin Cheri L $375,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Sold $375,900 -1.1% $160 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $379,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,480 $261,155 -- --
2024 $4,292 $253,549 -- --
2023 $4,292 $246,165 $0 $0
2022 $4,065 $238,996 $0 $0
2021 $3,925 $232,035 $0 $0
2020 $3,819 $225,277 $0 $0
2019 $3,783 $218,716 $0 $0
2018 $3,677 $212,346 $0 $0
2017 $3,588 $206,161 $0 $0
2016 $3,464 $200,156 $0 $0
2015 $3,366 $194,326 $0 $0
2014 $3,278 $188,666 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 18518256

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 00663311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.