4003 Jeffry St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,771 - $550,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Jeffry St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $473,943, approximately $461 per square foot. 4003 Jeffry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Gallegos Charles
Bought by
Heins Daniel Timothy and Heins Ananda Maciel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,366
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$200,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Gallegos Louis and Gallegos Charles
Bought by
Gallegos Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heins Daniel Timothy | $325,000 | Hutton Patt Title | |
| Heins Daniel Timothy | $325,000 | Hutton Patt Title | |
| Gallegos Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallegos Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallegos Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heins Daniel Timothy | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Heins Daniel Timothy | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $413,900 | $181,100 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $388,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $362,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $337,300 | $181,100 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $321,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $313,400 | $166,200 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $296,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $275,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $262,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map