4004 Corn Planters Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $317,728 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Corn Planters Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $338,682, approximately $203 per square foot. 4004 Corn Planters Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Ocean Bay Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Thieken Wanda Jean
Bought by
Meeks Jill Ellen Theiken and Theiken Wanda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Thieken Wanda Jean
Bought by
Thieken Wanda Jean and Thieken Harold F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Dolly W Garrison
Bought by
Garrison Harold E and Portschy Sharon G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Garrison Dolly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Jill Ellen Theiken | -- | -- | |
| Thieken Wanda Jean | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Harold E | -- | -- | |
| Thieken Wanda Jean | $190,000 | -- | |
| Garrison Dolly J | $215,244 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,900 | $4,426 | $8,474 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,563 | $1,802 | $6,761 |
| 2021 | $710 | $9,100 | $2,280 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $615 | $9,100 | $2,280 | $6,820 |
| 2019 | $615 | $9,100 | $2,280 | $6,820 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,446 | $1,558 | $5,888 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,446 | $1,558 | $5,888 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,446 | $1,558 | $5,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,446 | $1,558 | $5,888 |
| 2014 | $570 | $6,554 | $1,558 | $4,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map