NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,760 - $108,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,000-1,199 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2025

Last sale price $110,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $578 / mo

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Brick 3/1.5; CH/A; Double carport; Roof-2 yrs old; New windows; New bathroom and kitchen. New exterior siding. Property is in good condition and requires very little; Property is vacant and will not require much to move in. Previously rented for $1200/ month. Owner pulled AC unit and has in storage. MAAR data is incorrect on sq. footage and bedrooms. Also available from same owner: May be bought separately or as package. Contact agent for access information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lowell Brister

Leco Realty, Inc. License #242333 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Allie Ann McAlister

Crestcore Realty, LLC License #378971

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x120
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000-1,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Storage Room
  • Laundry closet
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • St Elmo 4Th Addition Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071043 00001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: ST ELMO 4TH ADD
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1050
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 1/2 Bath
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1000-1199
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination
  • Misc Interior: Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: C2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Storage Room(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 38
  • Acreage: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 103X120
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071043 00001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
List Price
$117,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.98%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$102,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,310
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.60%
Original Mortgage
$80,625
Outstanding Balance
$80,490
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,200

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buslovich Steven $107,500 River City Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buslovich Steven $80,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Sold $110,000 -6.0% $110 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $117,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $117,000 -0.8% $117 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $118,000 -0.8% $118 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $119,000 -11.9% $119 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $135,000 -3.5% $135 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $139,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $264 $11,250 $2,550 $8,700
2024 $264 $7,775 $2,300 $5,475
2023 $474 $7,775 $2,300 $5,475
2022 $474 $7,775 $2,300 $5,475
2021 $479 $7,775 $2,300 $5,475
2020 $473 $6,525 $2,300 $4,225
2019 $523 $6,525 $2,300 $4,225
2018 $473 $6,525 $2,300 $4,225
2017 $268 $6,525 $2,300 $4,225
2016 $380 $8,700 $0 $0
2014 $380 $8,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10190095

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-1043-0-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.