4005 E 11th St Panama City, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $415,866
Studio
--
Bath
4,465
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 E 11th St, Panama City, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $415,866, approximately $93 per square foot. 4005 E 11th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Rutherford High School, and Everitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Prepared Environmental Solutions Inc
Bought by
Lamont Peter Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,530
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Cramer Yong S
Bought by
Preferred Environmental Solutions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Oh Yong and Oh Myungsook
Bought by
Cramer Yong S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Lee Larry L
Bought by
Oh James H and Oh Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont Peter Alan | $395,000 | Clear Title | |
| Preferred Environmental Solutions Inc | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cramer Yong S | $105,000 | Dba Bay County Land & Abstra | |
| Oh James H | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Nort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamont Peter Alan | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh James H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $107,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $97,548 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $88,680 | $31,500 | $57,180 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $92,232 | $31,500 | $60,732 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $95,783 | $31,500 | $64,283 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $99,335 | $31,500 | $67,835 |
| 2019 | $817 | $49,614 | $31,500 | $18,114 |
| 2018 | $910 | $55,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $55,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $56,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $56,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $59,104 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map