4005 E 28th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,450 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $273,613, approximately $218 per square foot. 4005 E 28th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Miller Staci L and Miller Andrew
Bought by
Halstead Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Poppan Susan and Feltis Suan
Bought by
Miller Staci L and Miller Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halstead Carrie A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Miller Staci L | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Staci L | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,861 | $200,900 | $34,900 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $205,300 | $34,900 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $168,200 | $34,900 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $144,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $134,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $125,088 | $29,191 | $95,897 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $115,293 | $29,191 | $86,102 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $110,869 | $27,569 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $110,869 | $27,569 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map