4005 Moss Rock Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Moss Rock Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $581,996, approximately $225 per square foot. 4005 Moss Rock Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Wang Xiu Zhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,965
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$514,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Liu Bi Wen
Bought by
Wang Xiu Zhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,965
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$514,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Xiu Zhen | $254,500 | United Independent Title Co | |
| Wang Xiu Zhen | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Xiu Zhen | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $382,717 | $105,466 | $277,251 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $375,214 | $103,399 | $271,815 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $367,858 | $101,372 | $266,486 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $360,646 | $99,385 | $261,261 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $353,576 | $97,437 | $256,139 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $349,951 | $96,438 | $253,513 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $343,091 | $94,548 | $248,543 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $336,365 | $92,695 | $243,670 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $329,771 | $90,878 | $238,893 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $323,306 | $89,097 | $234,209 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $318,450 | $87,759 | $230,691 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $312,213 | $86,040 | $226,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map