4006 E Avenue t6 Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $576,560
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 E Avenue t6, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $532,640, approximately $339 per square foot. 4006 E Avenue t6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Mencheca Gerardo Escobedo and Menchaca Gerardo Escobedo
Bought by
Escobedo Castanon Living Trust and Menchaca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Larry And Betty Ballard Revocable Trust and Sain Susan L
Bought by
Mencheca Gerardo Escobedo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Ballard Larry O and Ballard Betty L
Bought by
Ballard Larry O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Loggins Jimmy F and Loggins Marion B
Bought by
Ballard Larry Otmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Castanon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mencheca Gerardo Escobedo | $530,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Ballard Larry O | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Larry O | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Larry Otmer | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mencheca Gerardo Escobedo | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $530,000 | $132,500 | $397,500 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $84,535 | $13,660 | $70,875 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $82,879 | $13,393 | $69,486 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $81,255 | $13,131 | $68,124 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $79,663 | $12,874 | $66,789 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $77,302 | $12,493 | $64,809 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $75,788 | $12,249 | $63,539 |
| 2016 | $969 | $72,847 | $11,774 | $61,073 |
| 2015 | $964 | $71,754 | $11,598 | $60,156 |
| 2014 | $986 | $70,349 | $11,371 | $58,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map