4021 E Avenue t8 Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 E Avenue t8, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $527,718, approximately $247 per square foot. 4021 E Avenue t8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Coats Tommy J and Coats Carole
Bought by
Coats Tommy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Tommy J | -- | None Available | |
| Coats Tommy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $118,833 | $5,842 | $112,991 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $116,504 | $5,728 | $110,776 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $114,220 | $5,616 | $108,604 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $111,981 | $5,506 | $106,475 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $109,787 | $5,399 | $104,388 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $106,533 | $5,240 | $101,293 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $104,445 | $5,138 | $99,307 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $100,391 | $4,940 | $95,451 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $98,884 | $4,866 | $94,018 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $96,948 | $4,771 | $92,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map