4006 S 3rd St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,957 - $311,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 S 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $285,239, approximately $234 per square foot. 4006 S 3rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Mckinney Julia P
Bought by
Prinz Robert D and Pinter Lauri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,757
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,482
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prinz Robert D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prinz Robert D | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,569 | $215,300 | $27,900 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $182,900 | $25,400 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $182,900 | $25,400 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $161,700 | $24,900 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $161,700 | $24,900 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $139,900 | $24,100 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $139,900 | $24,100 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $133,300 | $24,400 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $125,800 | $24,400 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $125,800 | $24,400 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $125,800 | $24,400 | $101,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,800 | $24,400 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map