4006 Skyline Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $402,785 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Skyline Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $438,696, approximately $228 per square foot. 4006 Skyline Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Duanesburg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Buthe Fred H
Bought by
Diehsner Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,276
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Gwiazdowski
Bought by
Buthe Fred H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehsner Rachel E | $390,000 | Legacy Title Services | |
| Buthe Fred H | $241,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehsner Rachel E | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buthe Fred H | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $5,831 | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $8,700 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map