4487 Skyline Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $448,113 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4487 Skyline Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $481,057, approximately $212 per square foot. 4487 Skyline Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Duanesburg Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $72,300 | $12,600 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $71 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $6,923 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $6,144 | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 | $18,400 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map