4356 Skyline Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4356 Skyline Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $387,800, approximately $269 per square foot. 4356 Skyline Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Duanesburg Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $68,500 | $12,000 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $60 | $68,500 | $12,000 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $68,500 | $12,000 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $68,500 | $12,000 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $68,500 | $12,000 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $68,500 | $12,000 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $65,700 | $14,000 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $65,700 | $14,000 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $65,700 | $14,000 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $14,000 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $14,000 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map