4007 E 9th St Panama City, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,632
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 E 9th St, Panama City, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $213,158, approximately $158 per square foot. 4007 E 9th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Rutherford High School, and Everitt Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $89,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $793 | $86,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $793 | $84,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $618 | $61,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $59,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $58,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $72,028 | $27,202 | $44,826 |
| 2018 | $715 | $78,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $77,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $75,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $705 | $75,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $74,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map