4007 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,795 - $1,128,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,069,699, approximately $558 per square foot. 4007 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Antognoli Debbie P and The Debbie P Antognoli Revocab
Bought by
Antognoli Debbie P and The Debbie P Antognoli Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,637
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$739,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Dunham Ryan and Dunham Beth
Bought by
Antognoli Debbit P and Debbie P Antognoli Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Sims Stephanie and Mccandless Kristin
Bought by
Dunham Ryan and Dunham Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
4007 Stuart Llc
Bought by
Dunham Ryan and Dunham Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Myerson Dean E
Bought by
400 Stuart Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Myerson Dean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Fernando and Perez Luz
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Holders Of Deutsche Bank Cdc Mct 2004-He
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Salazar Fernando and Salazar Juan
Bought by
Salazar Fernando and Salazar Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Reserve Capital Funds Inc
Bought by
Salazar Fernando and Salazar Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,405
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Galloway Barbara A
Bought by
Reserve Capital Funds Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,750
Interest Rate
12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antognoli Debbie P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Antognoli Debbit P | $660,000 | Equity Title | |
| Dunham Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Dunham Ryan | $288,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 400 Stuart Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Myerson Dean E | $181,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Fernando | -- | Title America | |
| Salazar Fernando | $195,000 | -- | |
| Reserve Capital Funds Inc | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antognoli Debbie P | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunham Ryan | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Fernando | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Fernando | $193,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Reserve Capital Funds Inc | $77,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $80,240 | $28,090 | $28,090 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $65,300 | $21,030 | $44,270 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $65,300 | $21,030 | $44,270 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $53,040 | $19,070 | $33,970 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $54,570 | $19,620 | $34,950 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $49,770 | $15,820 | $33,950 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $49,770 | $15,820 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $46,190 | $12,750 | $33,440 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $46,190 | $12,750 | $33,440 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $41,850 | $11,160 | $30,690 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $41,850 | $11,160 | $30,690 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $33,700 | $9,464 | $24,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map