4027 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,459,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4027 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,372,270, approximately $396 per square foot. 4027 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Cardinal Holdings 3 Llc
Bought by
Staadt Gary E and Staadt Mary Ruth Welch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staadt Gary E | $765,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $99,040 | $33,940 | $33,940 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $86,540 | $26,180 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $86,540 | $26,180 | $60,360 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $63,100 | $23,050 | $40,050 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $64,930 | $23,720 | $41,210 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $60,870 | $19,130 | $41,740 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $60,870 | $19,130 | $41,740 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $56,700 | $15,410 | $41,290 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $56,700 | $15,410 | $41,290 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $53,880 | $13,484 | $40,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map