40078 Malacca Way Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $629,590 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40078 Malacca Way, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $653,148, approximately $310 per square foot. 40078 Malacca Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tovashal Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Davila Serrao Patricia
Bought by
Serrao Alexas Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Serrao Patricia Davila
Bought by
Serrao Patricia Davila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Serrao Stanley A and Serrao Patricia Davila
Bought by
Serrao Stanley A and Serrao Patricia Davila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Serrao Stanley A and Davila Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,792
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrao Alexas Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Serrao Patricia Davila | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Serrao Stanley A | -- | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Serrao Stanley A | $166,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Serrao Patricia Davila | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrao Stanley A | $132,792 | |
| Closed | Serrao Stanley A | $33,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $260,211 | $78,371 | $181,840 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $625,000 | $125,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $245,205 | $73,852 | $171,353 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $240,398 | $72,404 | $167,994 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $237,934 | $71,662 | $166,272 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $233,269 | $70,257 | $163,012 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $228,696 | $68,880 | $159,816 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $224,213 | $67,530 | $156,683 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $219,817 | $66,206 | $153,611 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $216,516 | $65,212 | $151,304 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $212,277 | $63,936 | $148,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map