4008 E Pacific Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $310,697
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 E Pacific Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $287,174, approximately $194 per square foot. 4008 E Pacific Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Chernenko Vladimir P and Chernenko Tatyana B
Bought by
Chernenko Peter I and Chernenko Galina I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Chernenko Peter I and Chernenko Galina I
Bought by
Chernenko Peter I and Chernenko Galina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Salmonson David R and Salmonson Carol L
Bought by
Chernenko Petr I and Chernenko Galina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,922
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernenko Peter I | -- | None Available | |
| Chernenko Peter I | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Chernenko Petr I | $52,950 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chernenko Peter I | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chernenko Petr I | $52,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $265,700 | $105,000 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $272,400 | $105,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $236 | $277,400 | $75,000 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $280 | $292,400 | $90,000 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $299 | $199,500 | $55,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $318 | $169,400 | $50,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $143,400 | $31,000 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $317 | $112,100 | $27,000 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $303 | $100,400 | $22,500 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $304 | $99,100 | $22,500 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $315 | $99,100 | $22,500 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,100 | $22,500 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map