4008 Knoll Top Ct Unit 1 Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Knoll Top Ct Unit 1, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $311,256, approximately $231 per square foot. 4008 Knoll Top Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Kahealani Cruz Lindy
Bought by
Lindy Kahealani Cruz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Richard David
Bought by
Cruz Lindy Kahealani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Barry T B
Bought by
Wilson Lindy Kahealani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Lindy Kahealani
Bought by
Wilson Barry Todd B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Barry T B and Wilson Lindy Kahealani
Bought by
Wilson Lindy Kahealani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Collins Sara
Bought by
Wilson Barry T B and Wilson Lindy Kaheleani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Nell Eichsteadt Kurt A and Nell Mary
Bought by
Collins Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,766
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindy Kahealani Cruz Living Trust | -- | Bedell Law Office | |
| Cruz Lindy Kahealani | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wilson Lindy Kahealani | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Barry Todd B | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Lindy Kahealani | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Barry T B | $156,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Collins Sara | $79,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Lindy Kahealani | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Barry T B | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Sara | $78,766 | |
| Closed | Wilson Barry T B | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $165,786 | $37,676 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $162,537 | $36,938 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $159,351 | $36,214 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $156,227 | $35,504 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $153,164 | $34,808 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $151,595 | $34,452 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $148,624 | $33,777 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $145,711 | $33,115 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $142,855 | $32,466 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $140,055 | $31,830 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $137,952 | $31,352 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $135,250 | $30,738 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map