4008 Lyon Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,041,000
10
Beds
6
Baths
4,580
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Lyon Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $2,041,000, approximately $445 per square foot. 4008 Lyon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Global Family, United For Success Academy, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Lehrman Mitchell S and Lehrman Roberta K
Bought by
Lehrman Mitchell S and Lehrman Roberta K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Berzinji Mohammed A
Bought by
Lehrman Mitchell S and Lehrman Roberta K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehrman Mitchell S | -- | None Available | |
| Lehrman Mitchell S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,454 | $537,910 | $172,131 | $365,779 |
| 2024 | $12,454 | $527,365 | $168,757 | $358,608 |
| 2023 | $12,682 | $517,026 | $165,448 | $351,578 |
| 2022 | $11,906 | $506,890 | $162,205 | $344,685 |
| 2021 | $10,724 | $496,954 | $159,025 | $337,929 |
| 2020 | $10,579 | $491,861 | $157,395 | $334,466 |
| 2019 | $9,747 | $482,219 | $154,310 | $327,909 |
| 2018 | $9,525 | $472,765 | $151,285 | $321,480 |
| 2017 | $8,958 | $463,497 | $148,319 | $315,178 |
| 2016 | $8,663 | $454,411 | $145,411 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $8,596 | $447,586 | $143,227 | $304,359 |
| 2014 | $8,781 | $438,819 | $140,422 | $298,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map