4008 Sequoia Ct Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Sequoia Ct, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $817,876, approximately $488 per square foot. 4008 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Monte Gardens Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Haller Zachary and Haller Chelsea
Bought by
Haller Zachary and Haller Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,851
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Bush William A and Bustin Bush Georgann
Bought by
Haller Zachary and Wells Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,273
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Dunbar Stacy L and Dunbar Vincent A
Bought by
Bush William A and Bustin Bush Georgann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,700
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Wiley Audie E
Bought by
Dunbar Vincent A and Dunbar Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Waage Marilyn J
Bought by
Wiley Audie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haller Zachary | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Haller Zachary | $537,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bush William A | $363,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dunbar Vincent A | $219,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wiley Audie E | $182,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haller Zachary | $695,000 | |
| Closed | Haller Zachary | $527,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush William A | $326,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Vincent A | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiley Audie E | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $635,692 | $365,789 | $269,903 |
| 2024 | $7,676 | $623,228 | $358,617 | $264,611 |
| 2023 | $7,676 | $611,009 | $351,586 | $259,423 |
| 2022 | $7,575 | $599,030 | $344,693 | $254,337 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $587,285 | $337,935 | $249,350 |
| 2019 | $7,250 | $569,867 | $327,912 | $241,955 |
| 2018 | $6,976 | $558,694 | $321,483 | $237,211 |
| 2017 | $6,746 | $547,740 | $315,180 | $232,560 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $452,986 | $179,944 | $273,042 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $401,000 | $159,293 | $241,707 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $342,000 | $135,857 | $206,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map