Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
34 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,744 - $340,000
Great updates on this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home. Features include tankless hot water heater, newer furnace/central air, over sized garage, large yard, master suite and close to schools and shopping on Casper's East Side! Contact The Michael Houck Real Estate Team for more info!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiita Thomas | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Wiita Kathryn Lyn Carpenter | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Ramsey Thomas H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiita Thomas | $214,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $18,515 | $3,666 | $14,849 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $25,558 | $4,699 | $20,859 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $24,779 | $4,723 | $20,056 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $22,772 | $4,368 | $18,404 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $19,531 | $4,431 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $18,264 | $6,899 | $11,365 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $18,585 | $6,308 | $12,277 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $19,026 | $6,252 | $12,774 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $17,446 | $4,737 | $12,709 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $17,484 | $5,074 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $17,258 | $5,074 | $12,184 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Houck
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 258-6591
34 in this area
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alisha Collins
eXp Realty, LLC
(307) 200-3395
129 in this area
756 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20210155
APN: 33-79-12-3-1-200500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.