401 20th St E Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 20th St E, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $212,326, approximately $90 per square foot. 401 20th St E is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Teele Barbara
Bought by
Redus Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redus Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $35,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $17,590 | $600 | $16,990 |
| 2023 | $626 | $15,630 | $600 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $550 | $27,480 | $1,200 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $536 | $25,192 | $1,200 | $23,992 |
| 2020 | $504 | $12,600 | $600 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $962 | $24,060 | $1,200 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $26,920 | $1,200 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $26,920 | $1,200 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $26,920 | $1,200 | $25,720 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $25,700 | $1,200 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $25,500 | $1,200 | $24,300 |
| 2013 | $510 | $12,760 | $600 | $12,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map