412 21st St E Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 21st St E, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $118,667, approximately $130 per square foot. 412 21st St E is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Cole Frances
Bought by
Payne Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $273 | $13,620 | $1,500 | $12,120 |
| 2023 | $273 | $13,620 | $1,500 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $235 | $11,740 | $1,500 | $10,240 |
| 2021 | $235 | $11,732 | $1,500 | $10,232 |
| 2020 | $235 | $5,880 | $760 | $5,120 |
| 2019 | $235 | $5,880 | $760 | $5,120 |
| 2018 | $250 | $6,240 | $760 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $250 | $6,240 | $760 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $250 | $6,240 | $760 | $5,480 |
| 2015 | $250 | $6,240 | $760 | $5,480 |
| 2014 | $245 | $6,120 | $760 | $5,360 |
| 2013 | $245 | $6,120 | $760 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map