Estimated Value: $372,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 6th St NE, Byron, MN 55920 and is currently estimated at $402,164, approximately $143 per square foot. 401 6th St NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Byron Intermediate School, Byron Middle School, and Byron Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Jason F Zimmerman Llc A Texas Limited L
Bought by
Savage Benjamin and Savage Katye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,900
Outstanding Balance
$336,851
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Jason F Zimmerman Llc
Bought by
Savage Benjamin and Savage Katye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,900
Outstanding Balance
$336,851
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Prigge David and Prigge Betty
Bought by
Jason F Zimmerman Llc A Texas Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Benjamin | $381,000 | -- | |
| Savage Benjamin | $381,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Jason F Zimmerman Llc A Texas Limited | $347,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Benjamin | $342,900 | |
| Closed | Savage Benjamin | $342,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,130 | $389,600 | $55,000 | $334,600 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $385,400 | $55,000 | $330,400 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $371,700 | $55,000 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $306,100 | $45,000 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $297,600 | $45,000 | $252,600 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $281,200 | $35,000 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $269,700 | $35,000 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $245,800 | $35,000 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $230,600 | $32,800 | $197,800 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $194,800 | $32,000 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $194,500 | $32,000 | $162,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $192,400 | $31,960 | $160,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map