401 7th St Goodhue, MN 55027
Estimated Value: $317,953 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 7th St, Goodhue, MN 55027 and is currently estimated at $324,238, approximately $123 per square foot. 401 7th St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Goodhue Elementary School, Goodhue Secondary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hinsch Steve and Hinsch Brenda L
Bought by
Hurlbut Michelle R and Hurlbut Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,055
Outstanding Balance
$239,746
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Semmchra
Bought by
Hinsch Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurlbut Michelle R | $273,000 | None Available | |
| Hinsch Joan | $13,400 | -- | |
| Hurlbut Michelle Michelle | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurlbut Michelle R | $268,055 | |
| Closed | Hurlbut Michelle Michelle | $268,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $294,400 | $68,500 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,800 | $68,300 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $290,300 | $68,300 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $288,200 | $68,300 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $234,900 | $53,800 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $215,600 | $53,800 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $195,500 | $53,800 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $192,100 | $41,400 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $185,900 | $41,400 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $174,500 | $41,400 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $169,300 | $41,400 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,800 | $31,100 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map