401 Apache Dr Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,384 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Apache Dr, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $216,846, approximately $140 per square foot. 401 Apache Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Roby Thomas D and Roby Thomas Dale
Bought by
Roby Kimberly R and Roby Kimberly Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,714
Outstanding Balance
$80,870
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Clemons Anthony and Clemons Katrina
Bought by
Roby Thomas D and Roby Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Long Kathleen
Bought by
Clemons Anthony and Clemons Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roby Kimberly R | -- | None Available | |
| Roby Thomas D | -- | Federal Title Inc | |
| Clemons Anthony | $66,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roby Kimberly R | $96,714 | |
| Closed | Roby Thomas D | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $206,965 | $32,000 | $174,965 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $206,965 | $32,000 | $174,965 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $220,931 | $32,000 | $188,931 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $204,636 | $32,000 | $172,636 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $138,214 | $12,500 | $125,714 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $128,399 | $12,500 | $115,899 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $115,614 | $12,500 | $103,114 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $102,791 | $12,500 | $90,291 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $102,216 | $12,500 | $89,716 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $97,942 | $12,500 | $85,442 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $97,382 | $12,500 | $84,882 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $93,522 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map