Estimated Value: $515,929 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Arbor Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $559,482, approximately $235 per square foot. 401 Arbor Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Zupancic Marilyn
Bought by
Verikas Kevin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,952
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Conoscenti Matthew
Bought by
Zupancic Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verikas Kevin A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Zupancic Marilyn | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verikas Kevin A | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zupancic Marilyn | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,582 | $32,640 | $2,840 | $29,800 |
| 2025 | $4,541 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $656 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
| 2014 | $656 | $32,350 | $2,840 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map