Estimated Value: $504,453 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Arbor Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $529,613, approximately $275 per square foot. 412 Arbor Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Santora Donald C
Bought by
Snyder Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,161
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Senatore Vince
Bought by
Santora Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Ryan J | $262,500 | -- | |
| Santora Donald | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Ryan J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santora Donald | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,964 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2025 | $3,964 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $975 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2015 | $573 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
| 2014 | $573 | $28,240 | $1,960 | $26,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map