Estimated Value: $342,915 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Arbor Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $525,729, approximately $223 per square foot. 416 Arbor Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,623 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2025 | $4,623 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $32,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2015 | $668 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
| 2014 | $668 | $32,930 | $3,570 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map