401 Bay Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Bay Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $748,329, approximately $256 per square foot. 401 Bay Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Bonati Roger and Bonati Jessica
Bought by
Bonati Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Lynch John
Bought by
Bonati Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Trapani Antonia A and Trapani Gino
Bought by
Lynch John and Birk Lynch Haley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonati Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Bonati Roger | $342,000 | Joseph L Jurgens | |
| Lynch John | $110,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History