401 Cedar St Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Cedar St, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $236,458, approximately $254 per square foot. 401 Cedar St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Chaney Diana K
Bought by
Gorton Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorton Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2024 | $924 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | $923 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $873 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $868 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $580 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $580 | $10,850 | $1,400 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $510 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map