401 Centennial Dr Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Centennial Dr, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $175,673, approximately $146 per square foot. 401 Centennial Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Jonathan Vandenburg
Bought by
Fernandez Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,415
Outstanding Balance
$91,067
Interest Rate
0.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,606
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Matthew | $105,266 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Matthew | $107,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $898 | $16,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $898 | $16,230 | $3,497 | $12,733 |
| 2022 | $898 | $16,230 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $896 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $740 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $740 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map