401 Cheshire Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Cheshire Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $520,180, approximately $274 per square foot. 401 Cheshire Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Devon C and Marshall Lois A
Bought by
Marshall Devon C and Marshall Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Devon C
Bought by
Marshall Devon C and Marshall Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,850
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Devon C | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Devon C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marshall Devon C | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Devon C | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $141,492 | $28,548 | $112,944 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $138,719 | $27,989 | $110,730 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $136,000 | $27,441 | $108,559 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $133,334 | $26,903 | $106,431 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $130,721 | $26,376 | $104,345 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $129,382 | $26,106 | $103,276 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $126,846 | $25,595 | $101,251 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $124,360 | $25,094 | $99,266 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $121,922 | $24,602 | $97,320 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $119,532 | $24,120 | $95,412 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $117,737 | $23,758 | $93,979 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $115,432 | $23,293 | $92,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map