401 County Road B2 W Saint Paul, MN 55113
Capital View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
448
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 County Road B2 W, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $360,696, approximately $805 per square foot. 401 County Road B2 W is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $347,300 | $90,000 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $325,900 | $90,000 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $308,400 | $81,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $289,800 | $81,000 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $288,200 | $81,000 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $250,700 | $72,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $235,900 | $72,000 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $221,000 | $77,500 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $200,900 | $77,500 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $185,100 | $82,600 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map