401 E 10th St Panama City, FL 32401
Downtown North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 10th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $247,591, approximately $189 per square foot. 401 E 10th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Minton Doris A and Dillard James Edgar
Bought by
Martinez Alfonso and Vallejo Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,264
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Everett Ronnie E and Everett Victoria L
Bought by
Minton Doris A and Dillard James Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Everett Ronnie E and Everett Victoria L
Bought by
Everett Ronnie E and Everrett Victoria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Everett Ronnie E
Bought by
Ronnie E Everett Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alfonso | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Minton Doris A | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Everett Ronnie E | -- | Attorney | |
| Ronnie E Everett Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alfonso | $15,000 | |
| Open | Martinez Alfonso | $163,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Doris A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $160,978 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $156,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $151,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $147,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $143,165 | $30,571 | $112,594 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $128,377 | $28,639 | $99,738 |
| 2019 | $217 | $61,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $60,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $59,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $58,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $58,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $46,737 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map