401 E 141st St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $1,745,115
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 141st St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $1,369,038, approximately $227 per square foot. 401 E 141st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Olivet Assembly Inc | $55,470 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | World Olivet Assembly Inc | $2,160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,492 | $23,704 | $1,022 | $22,682 |
| 2025 | $4,238 | $22,363 | $1,162 | $21,201 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $21,100 | $1,306 | $19,794 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $19,906 | $1,425 | $18,481 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $87,180 | $6,780 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $70,800 | $6,780 | $64,020 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $61,260 | $6,780 | $54,480 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $49,380 | $6,780 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $16,588 | $3,193 | $13,395 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,588 | $4,517 | $12,071 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,461 | $4,461 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,530 | $3,993 | $11,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,653 | $3,200 | $11,453 |
Map
- 410 E 141st St
- 419 E 140th St
- 436 E 141st St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 342 E 141st St
- 339 E 140th St
- 408 E 138th St
- 443 E 143rd St
- 463 E 143rd St
- 305 E 140th St Unit 5A
- 483 E 144th St
- 412 E 136th St
- 430 E 136th St
- 446 E 146th St
- 526 E 139th St
- 439 E 147th St
- 11156 E 145th St
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH-2
- 225 E 138th St Unit 201
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 312 Willis Ave
- 310 Willis Ave
- 400 E 141st St
- 308 Willis Ave
- 306 Willis Ave
- 404 E 141st St
- 304 Willis Ave
- 416 E 141st St
- 407 E 140th St
- 401 E 140th St
- 412-418 E 141st St
- 409 E 140th St
- 411 E 140th St
- 420 E 141st St
- 418 E 141st St
- 330 Willis Ave
- 413 E 140th St
- 422 E 141st St
- 415 E 140th St
- 415 E 140th St Unit Building
Ask me questions while you tour the home.