401 E 3rd Ave S Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 3rd Ave S, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $211,696, approximately $141 per square foot. 401 E 3rd Ave S is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Tyann
Bought by
Jackson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,828 | $196,300 | $15,300 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $187,100 | $15,300 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $160,400 | $15,300 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $115,300 | $13,100 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $105,100 | $13,100 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $105,100 | $13,100 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $104,600 | $12,600 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $112,200 | $22,900 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $118,200 | $22,900 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $90,300 | $16,800 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $91,600 | $17,800 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map