512 E 3rd Ave S Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E 3rd Ave S, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $239,538, approximately $207 per square foot. 512 E 3rd Ave S is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Sahr Andrew R and Sahr Cari A
Bought by
Whitney Renae L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,919
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Stahl Joseph T and Stahl Margaret A
Bought by
Sahr Andrew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,233
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Renae L | $100,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Sahr Andrew R | $91,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Renae L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahr Andrew R | $90,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,966 | $162,300 | $8,600 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $153,200 | $8,600 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $122,000 | $8,600 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $87,400 | $7,500 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $79,500 | $7,500 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $79,500 | $7,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $79,200 | $7,200 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $85,600 | $11,800 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $438 | $90,800 | $11,800 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $61,000 | $7,500 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $61,700 | $8,000 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map