203 S 6th St E Aurora, MN 55705
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S 6th St E, Aurora, MN 55705 and is currently estimated at $177,782, approximately $163 per square foot. 203 S 6th St E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Alaspa Kevin and Alaspa Diane E
Bought by
Alaspa Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,742
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,040
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaspa Shawn | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alaspa Shawn Shawn | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alaspa Shawn | $97,600 | |
| Closed | Alaspa Shawn Shawn | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,510 | $150,400 | $8,800 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $143,300 | $8,800 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $122,200 | $8,800 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $444 | $87,500 | $7,600 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $356 | $79,500 | $7,600 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $354 | $79,400 | $7,600 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $510 | $79,100 | $7,300 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $624 | $86,600 | $11,500 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $502 | $91,600 | $11,500 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $468 | $61,900 | $7,400 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $468 | $62,600 | $7,900 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map