401 E 40th St Indianapolis, IN 46205
Meridian Kessler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 40th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $442,616, approximately $190 per square foot. 401 E 40th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Iesalnieks Andy H and Iesalnieks Andy H
Bought by
Iesalnieks Andy H and Iesalnieks I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,700
Outstanding Balance
$128,907
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,709
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iesalnieks Andy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iesalnieks Andy H | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $352,400 | $70,500 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $322,000 | $70,500 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $322,000 | $70,500 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $357,500 | $70,500 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $260,600 | $35,300 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $272,100 | $35,300 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $272,100 | $35,300 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $269,700 | $35,300 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $265,800 | $35,300 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $261,000 | $35,300 | $225,700 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $255,400 | $35,300 | $220,100 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $255,400 | $35,300 | $220,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map