401 E 4th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $152,945, approximately $138 per square foot. 401 E 4th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tovar Martin Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Lambert Joe
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Martin Sanchez | $21,750 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $117,242 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $66,500 | $66,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $64,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $967 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |