411 E 4th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $160,291, approximately $127 per square foot. 411 E 4th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Degner David
Bought by
Madison Charles Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,861
Outstanding Balance
$42,177
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Ramsey Joda S
Bought by
Tomkinson Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,828
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Charles Dana | $99,900 | -- | |
| Tomkinson Irene | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History