401 E Channel Islands Blvd Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Channel Islands Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $667,252, approximately $527 per square foot. 401 E Channel Islands Blvd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $64,776 | $19,172 | $45,604 |
| 2024 | $833 | $63,506 | $18,796 | $44,710 |
| 2023 | $804 | $62,261 | $18,427 | $43,834 |
| 2022 | $781 | $61,041 | $18,066 | $42,975 |
| 2021 | $775 | $59,845 | $17,712 | $42,133 |
| 2020 | $789 | $59,232 | $17,531 | $41,701 |
| 2019 | $768 | $58,072 | $17,188 | $40,884 |
| 2018 | $757 | $56,934 | $16,851 | $40,083 |
| 2017 | $721 | $55,819 | $16,521 | $39,298 |
| 2016 | $697 | $54,726 | $16,198 | $38,528 |
| 2015 | $704 | $53,905 | $15,955 | $37,950 |
| 2014 | $697 | $52,851 | $15,644 | $37,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map