401 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $535,932
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $516,983, approximately $467 per square foot. 401 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Hudgens Debbie
Bought by
Hudgens William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,308
Outstanding Balance
$109,209
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Larry C and Hudgens William M
Bought by
Delira Richard F and Zakar Delira Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,308
Outstanding Balance
$109,209
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Larry C
Bought by
Hunt Larry C and Hudgens William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Laura C
Bought by
Hunt Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Fewell Charles G and Fewell Mary A
Bought by
Hunt Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgens William M | -- | First American Title | |
| Delira Richard F | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Hunt Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Larry C | -- | First American Title | |
| Hunt Larry | $160,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delira Richard F | $261,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Larry | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $383,785 | $173,788 | $209,997 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $342,000 | $154,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $335,000 | $151,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $291,000 | $131,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $264,000 | $119,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $259,000 | $117,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $247,000 | $112,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $235,000 | $107,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $214,000 | $97,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $195,000 | $88,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map